15 Blue Tournament Schedule/Scorecard

15 Blue Tournament Schedule: 2019/20

DateTournament NameLocation
1/5/20Jr.s Pleasant PrairieRacine Area
1/19/20UW-WhitewaterWhitewater
1/26/20Lakeshore StormJFK Fieldhouse, Manitowoc
2/2/20Fond du lac TournamentFond du lac High School
2/9/20Bring the ReignWautoma Fieldhouse
3/8/20Lakeshore Storm II JFK Fieldhouse, Manitowoc
3/15/20Jr. Red KnightMilwaukee Lutheran High School
3/21 & 3/22/20Badger RegionWisconsin Center, Milwaukee


Scorecard: Match Scores for Each Tournament

Jrs Pleasant Prairie (2nd Place at 3-2)

  • Next Level: 25-12, 25-10 Win
  • 262 Attack Savage 14’s: 13-25, 25-18, 13-15 Loss
  • 414 Blue: 23-25, 25-12, 15-7 Win
  • Precision (PVBC): 25-22, 27-25 Win
  • 414 Elite 14’s: 18-25, 25-14, 13-15 Loss

UW-Whitewater Open (2nd Place at 3-1)

  • Center Stars 15 Black: 25-17, 25-6 Win
  • WI Performance 15R: 25-14, 25-6 Win
  • North Star 15 Black: 25-5, 25-4 Win
  • Rock VBC 15 1’s: 19-25, 25-16, 9-15 Loss

Lakeshore Storm (2-2)

  • Lakeshore Storm 16 White: 25-17, 25-12 Win
  • NE Wisconsin Impact: 25-8, 25-12 Win
  • Impact Black: 21-25, 25-20, 15-17 Loss
  • Lakeshore Storm 16 Blue: 8-25, 13-25 Loss

Fon du lac Tournament (Champions at 4-0)

  • South Shore Slam: 25-15, 25-13 Win
  • Rebels: 25-13, 25-16 Win
  • South Shore Slam: 25-18, 25-11 Win
  • G Force Green: 25-8, 25-21

Ashwaubenon High School (Champions at 5-0)

  • Green Bay Select Green: 25-9, 25-17 Win
  • Rebels: 25-12, 25-13 Win
  • Howard Suamico Inferno: 25-12, 25-22 Win
  • Club Fox Valley: 25-12, 25-20 Win
  • Green Bay Select Black: 25-11, 25-12 Win

Bring the Reign (3-1)

  • Central Wisconsin Red: 25-5, 25-12 Win
  • Just a Game: 25-11, 25-14 Win
  • Spike 54923: 25-13, 25-20 Win
  • Wisconsin Blaze: 23-25, 22-25 Loss

Oshkosh Lourdes (2nd Place at 3-1)

  • Block Party: 25-12, 21-25, 15-13 Win
  • 1 Wisconsin Point Red: 25-19, 25-12 Win
  • Up North 16’s: 25-14, 21-25, 15-11 Win
  • I AM VBC: 25-27, 26-28 Loss

Lakeshore Storm II (3-2)

  • Green Bay Select: 25-13, 25-20 Win
  • Jr. Red Knight: 19-25, 25-23, 14-16 Loss
  • Wisconsin Blaze Red: 25-23, 25-18 Win
  • West Side Slam: 25-11, 25-12 Win
  • Jr. Red Knight: 22-25, 17-25 Loss